[Vid] 140301 CNBLUE – Can’t Stop Comeback Stage @ MBC Music Core


vlcsnap-2014-03-07-14h48m54s148 vlcsnap-2014-03-07-14h50m34s154 vlcsnap-2014-03-07-14h50m58s161 vlcsnap-2014-03-07-14h51m15s175 vlcsnap-2014-03-07-14h51m31s184 140301.MBC.쇼! 음악중심.E399.씨엔블루.Can`t Stop.1080i-WTBS_preview

Here’s yet another great stage for CNBLUE‘s comeback week. TBH, I was expecting a more special set and filming of the show since I think CNBLUE pre-recorded this performance, though don’t quote me on that cuz I’m not really sure since I didn’t want the live stream of the show. I really wanted to stay up, but I haven’t been well lately and well, I can’t stay up like I used to just to watch them for 5 minutes. I prefer to just collect the images and the performance clips later the next day and get some rest in the meantime. =) Damn, I really must be getting OLD!! LOL

All I know is I LOVE Yonghwa‘s passionate glares and Jungshin‘s cool, pissed face! Minhyuk is finally in a spot on stage where he can’t actually make eye contact with the audience and Jonghyun‘s … well JH is all ‘Edward Cullen- like’ on the side LOL!! Yeah, I love CNBLUE’s live perfs though I know it will be 10000000000% better with ALL LIVE music!

**PLEASE DO NOT ALTER LOGOS ON IMAGES/ PLEASE DO NOT RE-POST/ Share OR COPY/ PASTE ANYTHING ON COLORMECNBLUE w/o Proper Credit OR Permission/ DO NOT HOTLINK IMAGES OR LINKS/ Always Link back to COLORMECNBLUE**

Source: Torrent  Site
Posted by Mari @ ColorMeCNBLUE

Advertisements

Leave Mari a Comment <33

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s