[Vid | Pic] 130209 CNBLUE Prospecs W Promos, BTS Clip @ MBC Section TV


CNB w Kim Yuna for Prospecs WYH 1

JH 1

MH 2

JS 1

   12P Prospecs W Promotional Images

DLbutton_revamp-Blue

[CLIP] CNBLUE - Prospecs W CF BTS @MBC Section TV 130208 gogox2

WAAAAAAH OMG these guys are sooo fucking aejlfhjdhjfakjdhkjdkaj… seriously! The promos for this new campaign are just perfect! CNBLUE being chosen to promo this brand is perfect. A lot of people would think that just because CNBLUE are a band, they aren’t physical or athletic. I read a comment on twitter that someone said, why them for his campaign but I think they are perfect for it. Besides, even if they weren’t athletic, they are athletic looking and that’s enough for me LOL!

The BTS clip is so funny too, despite the language barrier, you can totally enjoy their weird awkwardness that we all enjoy LOL! Gawd I’m so happy to be BOICE! hehe

**PLEASE DO NOT ALTER LOGOS ON IMAGES/ PLEASE DO NOT RE-POST/ Share OR COPY/ PASTE ANYTHING ON COLORMECNBLUE w/o Proper Credit OR Permission/ DO NOT HOTLINK IMAGES OR LINKS/ Always Link back to COLORMECNBLUE**

Source:  JULnuna, gogox2
Posted by Mari @ ColorMeCNBLUE

Advertisements

8 thoughts on “[Vid | Pic] 130209 CNBLUE Prospecs W Promos, BTS Clip @ MBC Section TV

  1. Pingback: [Vid | Pic] 130219 Sporty CNBLUE @ Prospecs W Showcase Event | Color Me CNBLUE

  2. Pingback: [Vid | Pic] 130219 CNBLUE Prospecs W Member CF | Color Me CNBLUE

  3. They look damn good in and brighten up those rather ‘serious’ sports attire,which I believe is precisely why they were chosen in the first place. The brand already has a real athlete endorsing it and I am sure they want to widen the appeal so that the everyday person will also wear it. Anyway as far as I’m concerned they’re pretty good at sports, just look at Running Man and Star King appearances.

Leave Mari a Comment <33

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s