[Vid] 130206 CNBLUE – I’m Sorry, BTS, No.1 Clip @ MBC Music Show Champion


[CLIP] Idol Hand Analysis 130206

CNBLUE - BTS, I'm Sorry @MBC Music Show Champion 130206

CNBLUE - No.1, Acceptance Speech @MBC Music Show Champion 130206_preview

727851034 SHOW MSG 130206

[TRANS] @showchampion1: Feb 6 (Wed) show champion ‘ Wonder who today’s show champion is? CNBLUE’s I’m Sorry! CNblue is number on the 1 spot two weeks continuously ~  Witness the jubilant members in the authentication shot ^ ^ once again congratulations to you ♥

First of all, sorry for the really bad translation, I dont think anyone got to translate the message so I used google and edited it so that it made sense so forgive me if it actually says something a bit different, I did my best. =)

WOOOOT CNBLUE WON TWO WEEKS IN A ROW BABY!  So fucking happy for them! They were so happy in the clip after they were handed the award. Their performance was pre-recoded on January 19th along with last weeks performance so they weren’t there in studio to accept the award this time but the clip shows it all. Along with the Backstage clip and the ending clip, there’s a clip from the show, (btw I made all these cuts myself from the full show file for forgive me for not so perfect cuts people lol) about Idol palm readings which was super interesting and our Yonghwa is a part of it. If someone can please sub it, I would so appreciate it but if not, I hope some other fandom will so I’ll keep my eyes peeled for it.

ANYWAY, I loved this performance, I loved the BTS clip more!! These guys are all so damn cute and funny but Yonghwa takes the cake, seriously! He’s such a damn dork but I LOVE IT!! hahaha just watch the clips & you’ll know LOL!

**PLEASE DO NOT ALTER LOGOS ON IMAGES/ PLEASE DO NOT RE-POST/ Share OR COPY/ PASTE ANYTHING ON COLORMECNBLUE w/o Proper Credit OR Permission/ DO NOT HOTLINK IMAGES OR LINKS/ Always Link back to COLORMECNBLUE**

Source: torrent site, TopStar News, @showchampion1
Posted by Mari @ ColorMeCNBLUE

 

6 thoughts on “[Vid] 130206 CNBLUE – I’m Sorry, BTS, No.1 Clip @ MBC Music Show Champion

  1. Pingback: [Vid | Pic] 130220 CNBLUE – I’m Sorry Goodbye Stage, BTS Clip @ MBC Music Show Champion | Color Me CNBLUE

  2. Pingback: [Vid] 130213 CNBLUE – Interview, I’m Sorry, No.1 & Encore @ KBS Music Show Champion | Color Me CNBLUE

  3. And urhrururururhrrhurrgh those topstarnews pictures of Jonghyun ohmygod! Eyegasm!!
    *rips off her clothes and rapes the poor guy*

    • LOL!!! OMG yes I felt the same way when i nabbed the pics online! HOLY they are all so sexy but JH creeps up on you mainly for me cuz I’ve been seeing in him the dorkiest way lately LOL

  4. I loved the bts! Yonghwa can definitely be called ”adorkable” xD I love how they messed around with each other’s instruments (that line can be read in a pervet way I know XD). Don’t worry about the cuts, as long as there’s eyecandy its perfectly fine 😀 Thank you so much for sharing!

Leave Mari a Comment <33

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s