[Vid] CNBLUE ~COME ON!!!~ Saitama Arena 2012 @ FujiNEXT TV


CNB_comeon_arenatour2     CNBLUE Arena Tour 2012~COME ON!!!~

Use HJ Split to combine files

Set List:

01 Come on
02 Get Away
03 Just Please
04 直感
05 Hey You
06 LOVE
07 Rain of Blessing
08 feeling
09 These days
10 Have a good night
11 Wake up
12 No more
13 Blue Sky
14 Teardrops in the rain
15 Now or Never
16 voice
17 with me
18 Where you are
19 The Way part1~one time~
20 Time is over
21 In My Head
22 LOVE GIRL
23 Love Revolution
24 kimio
25 オレのことスキでしょ。-君は僕に恋をした-
26 a.ri.ga.tou.
27 SPECIAL FEATURE

YAY, so finally you guys get to feast your eyes on ‘COME ON’ Saitama Arena concert in FULL HD! Not just ugly cuts of it on YouTube hahaha! The file is HUGE but its soooo worth it! This concert is AWESOME!! OMG there are soooo many moments where I had to replay or pause just to spazz over it! GAH there are really cute and sexy JONGHWA moments as well! This concert was sooo visually cool! Aside from the hot guys performing on stage, the graphics on the huge screens behind the stage are so cool! I was shocked to see how HUGE the arena was and the fact that they SOLD OUT BOTH NIGHTS at that arena is amazing.

One highlight that comes to mind is the ‘Time Is Over’ performance. During the entire song, there’s’ a ticker ticking down the time from the beginning and when it ends, so does the concert! I think that was such an awesome way to close it! CNBLUE are so fucking cool!

The setlist above is the official DVD version which is due out on March 20th, 2013. I crossed out the songs that appear on the DVD and did not air on the broadcast version! As you can see they cut out quite a few songs and talking moments from the actual concert so dont think just because you DL this that you dont need to have or DL the DVD later because there’s a lot of content that will be included on the DVD.

Please support CNBLUE and purchase this DVD when it becomes available because it will be worth it!

**PLEASE DO NOT ALTER LOGOS ON IMAGES/ PLEASE DO NOT RE-POST/ Share OR COPY/ PASTE ANYTHING ON COLORMECNBLUE w/o Proper Credit OR Permission/ DO NOT HOTLINK IMAGES OR LINKS/ Always Link back to COLORMECNBLUE**

**Click on Image for DL / Please leave a comment if you download**

password: COLORMECNBLUE.COMEONTV
Source:  Torrent site
Posted by Mari @ ColorMeCNBLUE

Advertisements

19 thoughts on “[Vid] CNBLUE ~COME ON!!!~ Saitama Arena 2012 @ FujiNEXT TV

  1. thanks Mari! off to DL. i was looking for this on YT and yet all the videos are already blocked. lol. thank you!!! 😀

  2. The most amazing part was the absolute control YH had over the whole arena during the Wake Up. Gave me goosebumps… He is really something! On a separate note, some parts of the concert should have been rated R. I’ve never seen a sexier concert and I’ve seen a few! Good job, cameraman! Some closeups of necks, chests, hands and arms did things to me that even a cold shower could not remedy.lol

    • OMFG YES!! hahahaha I agreee compeltely that I totally needed a damn cold shower after I saw this! HOLY SHIT, I would commend the editing for their hard work too! Perhaps they were a team of Pervy Noonas like us hahah!

      I just loved this concert on so many levels I can’t even list them! THANK YOU FOR THIS!

Leave Mari a Comment <33

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s