[News] 120516 New FNC Japan Artists’ Online Store Launches


While snooping around on CNBLUE‘s Official Japan site, and found this new shopping site that seemed to have launched recently geared towards FNC Entertainment artist product sales in Japan, called AI Entertainment Mall. I noticed a post where they mention the upcoming Japan BOICE Fan Meeting coming up in June. Upon further google translation, (hehe) I read that Live Magazine Vol. 7 will be released soon and apparently it will include footage of the band’s recent Japan fan club tour performances. I’m not too sure about the details as I don’t really rely on google translations very much since its not very accurate. But from my understanding, there will be a fan event between noon (Thursday) May 17th thru  23:59 (Sun) May 20th. For more information and to view the translated webpage, click here.

I really want to get Live Magazine Vol. 7, I’m sure its going to be the good just like all the others have been in the past.  The Live Magazine series always include lots of behind the scenes footage of the ban,d live stage performances, and other cool and rare clips, not to mention lots of awesome live stage pics and other BTS shots. They are usually somewhat pricey though but definitely worth it for hardcore BOICE who like to collect everything CNBLUE. I guess it’s just another item to put on my “Can’t Afford to Buy Right Now, Hope Someone Will Gift It To ME” shopping list. Ugh It sucks being a broke BOICE…so many awesome things to buy, so little money =[

Souce: AIMall, cnblue.jp

 

 

3 thoughts on “[News] 120516 New FNC Japan Artists’ Online Store Launches

  1. ~another item to put on my “Can’t Afford to Buy Right Now, Hope Someone Will Gift It To ME” shopping list~ <<< haha this is me too and right now I'm just focusing on getting the mtv unplugged dvd. Whenever I saw someone posted pics of their CNBLUE cds & dvds collection… T__T

    • I’m thinking about getting the Unplugged DVD too since I really want the limited edition version that comes with a DVD + CD! But yeah, I need a second job to support my CNBLUE product habit >,< lol

Leave Mari a Comment <33

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s